Events Details

MYCA 20/20 - Fall 2015.

  1. Champions : Jaguars(Pradeep Bongula)
  2. Runner Up : Hawks (Anand Tadepalli)

MYCA 20/20 - Summer 2015.

  1. Champions : Jaguars(Pradeep Bongula)
  2. Runner Up : YCC (Sami Niazi)

STLCL Pride Cup - 2015.

  1. Champions : Thunderbolts(Seshu K)
  2. Runner Up : Monsoon Blues (Dilip John)

Td-D Premier Real Estate Friendship Cup - 2015

  1. Champions : Thunderbolts(Seshu K)
  2. Runner Up : Spartans (Parag B)

American Immigration Missouri Men's 20/20 Championship - 2015

  1. Champions : Jaguars (Santosh R)
  2. Runner Up : Sixers (Neeraj J)

US Wide Financial Six A Side - 2015

  1. Champions : WWT (Led by Shreyash Dholakia)
  2. Runner Up : Vulcans (Led by Ravi Julankati)

US Wide Financial Big Bash 20/20 Championship - 2014

  1. Champions : Thunderbolts (Seshu)
  2. Runner Up : Crusaders (Shekhar)

Td-D Premier Real Estate / GuaranteedRate Inspiration Cup Tournament - 2014

  1. Champions : Crusaders (Shekhar)
  2. Runner Up : Thunderbolts (Seshu)

US Wide Financial Missouri Men's 20/20 - Fall 2014

  1. Champions : Jaguars (Pradeep B)
  2. Runner Up : Aiyla Re (Karthik J)

Lead IT Pride Cup Tournament (T3) - 2014

  1. Champions : Aiyla Re (Karthik)
  2. Runner Up : YCC (Sami)

US Wide Financial Missouri 20/20 - Summer 2014

  1. Champions : Aiyla Re (Rahul A)
  2. Runner Up : Jaguars (Prashanth)

Six-A-Side Tape Ball Tournament - August 2014

  1. Champions : Jaguars (Pradeep)
  2. Runner Up : Strikers (Ashok)

US Wide Financial Missouri 20/20 - Spring 2014

  1. Champions : Aiyla Re (Himank)
  2. Runner Up : Sixers (Shreyash)

T2 Friendship Cup Tournament - 2014

  1. Champions : YCC (Sami)
  2. Runner Up : Jaguars (Samson)

T1 Spring Cup Tournament - 2014

  1. Champions : Thunderbolts (Seshu)
  2. Runner Up : Aiyla Re (Himank)

NYCD Six A Side Tournament - 2014 (MYCA/STLCL)

  1. Champions : Jaguars (Sunish/Pradeep)
  2. Runner Up : Crusaders (Kamesh)

MYCA 20/20 Tournment - Fall 2013

  1. Champions : Jaguars (Captain : Nutan Raja)
  2. Runner Up : Sixers (Captain : Shreyash D.)

2013 - Inspiration Cup

  1. Champions : Thunderbolts (Captain : Seshu K.)
  2. Runner Up : Crusaders (Captain : Kamesh)

2013 - T8 Tape Tennis Ball Tournament

  1. Winner: Jaguars (Captain: Nikheth)
  2. Runner Up: Rising Stars (Captain: Ranjeet)

2013 - Lead IT Pride Cup

  1. Winner: Crusaders (Captain: Kamesh)
  2. Runner Up: Thunderbolts (Captain: Seshu)

2013 - MYCA 20/20 Summer

  1. Winner: Jaguars (Nutan Raja)
  2. Runner Up: Aiyla Re (Brajesh Kumar)

2013 - MODIS Frienship Cup

  1. Winner: Aiyla Re (Brajesh Kumar)
  2. Runner Up: YCC (Sami Niazi)

2013 - Spring Cup Tournament

  1. Winner: Aiyla Re (Brajesh)
  2. Runner Up: Crusaders (Kamesh)

2013 - NYCD Six-A-Side Tournament

  1. Winner: Crusaders (Kamesh)
  2. Runner Up: Vikings (Vivart)

2012 - Six-A-Side Fundraiser

  1. Winner: Rising Stars (Ranjeet)
  2. Runner Up: Vikings (Vivart)

2012 - Inspiration Cup

Playoff to begin from October 21st.

2012 - Pride Cup

  1. First Place: Sixers (Suren / Sudeep)
  2. Second Place: Eagles (Madhu / Sreekanth)

2012 - WWT Friendship Cup

  1. First Place: Vikings (Nakul/Sujit)
  2. Second Place: Thunderbolts (Seshu)

2012 Spring Cup

  1. First Place: Wash U Warriors (Ravi C)
  2. Second Place: Aiyla Re (Ashutosh)

Finals on April 21st, 2012 between Aiyla Re and Wash U Warriors. Details...

2012 Six-A-Side Tournament

21 Teams took part in March Of Dimes - Six-A-Side Tournament. With support of OASIS at AT&T and MHCL we were able to donate $800 to March of Dimes for babies. Rules & Team info.

  1. First Place: Vikings
  2. Second Place: Rising Stars

2011 Tournament T3

  1. First Place: Rising Stars
  2. Second Place: All Rounders

2011 Tournament T2

  1. First Place: Crusaders
  2. Second Place: YCC

2011 Tournament T1

  1. First Place: Crusaders
  2. Second Place: Eagles

MHCL F15 Tournament 2011

  1. First Place: Colts
  2. Second Place: Rising Stars

Memorial Day Picnic - 28th May 2011

5 Teams (Rising Stars, Punjab Tigers, Dungars, Challengers and Averajoes) took part in the event. We had Pasta, Bhel, Snacks, Drinks and lots of fun.

Six a Side Tournament 2011.

  1. First Place: Crusaders
  2. Second Place: Sixers

Tournament T4 2010

  1. First Place - Sixers
  2. Second Place - All Rounders

Independence Cup 2010

  1. First Place - Vikings
  2. Second Place - Thunderbotls
  3. Third Place - Rising Stars

Tournament T3 2010:

  1. First Place - Crusaders
  2. Second Place - YCC

Tournament T2 2010:

  1. First Place - Crusader
  2. Second Place - Thunderbotls

Tournament T1 2010:

  1. First Place - Sixers
  2. Second Place - Thunderbotls

Six A Side Tournament 2010:

  1. First Place - JuggerNauts
  2. Second Place - Rising Stars

Tournament 4 2009:

  1. First Place - Titans
  2. Second Place - Sixers